Terrain Champs

Boys

NAME OF THE COMPETITION NAME OF THE WINNERS STANDARD PLACE
BASKET BALL (UNDER 14) VASANTH M G VIII D ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
DANIEL R VIII C
NITHISH KUMAR R VIII B
RAMASUBRAMANYAM P VIII D
RISHIRESH H VIII A
HAMSHA VARDHAN S VIII C
SHIVA SHANKAR B VIII E
ADITHYAA N VIII A
SANJAY S VII A
SARAN R  VII A
PRANAV R VII C
SIVARAAJ B VII D
BASKET BALL (UNDER 17) NAVANEETH A B X B  DISTRICT  LEVEL WINNERS
SESHANK KUMAR S X A
AJITH CHARAN SAMY P X D
SURYA PRASATH L X D
SABARI A  X E
SURYA PRASATH J IX B
AKAASH K L IX D
KAPIL VARADHAN  IX A
SIYAM ADIT G IX D
SIVA RAMAN L IX A
MANJESH M IX C
NANDISH CHANDRASEKAR IX A
BASKET BALL (UNDER 19) NARESH G XI A2 DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNERS
KARTHICK RAJA J XI A2
RAMANATHAN A C XII A1
MUKESH C XII B2
SONAL VARGHEESE XII A1
ARAVIND RAJ C XII A1
ROKHIT R XI B2
SHEIK NISARUDEEN N XI B1
NISHANTH RAJ K R XI A2
RATHIP KUMAR J XI B2
RAM SUBRAMANIAN K  XI A1
HANDBALL (UNDER 14) PRABHU RAAM P R VIII A ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
VALLAL K B VIII A
ROSHAN S VIII A
GURUPRASADH S N VIII A
JOELLAKWIN A VIII C
AKASH P S VIII E
ARUTSELVAN S VII B
AASHISH NITHIYANAND VII D
PIRATHIP R VII E
HARSHAD VI A
RAKESH S VI A
ASHWIN SHREERAM T S VI B
CHARAN U VI D
PRASANNA S VI E
RAHUL R N  VIII E
SUNIL KUMAR PATNAIK VI A
HANDBALL (UNDER 17) VISHNU S  X A ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
AASHISH X B
KRITHIK C G X C
GOWTHAM KUMAR A  X D
BHUVANESH S  X D 
SANJAY P S X B
NAVEEN S X A 
DINESH KUMAR G  X A
VIGNESH S IX C
AKASH B IX B
ANBU CHEZHIAN IX A
NAVEEN KUMAR C  X B
SUBASH B IX C
SURENDHER BABU C IX C
JAGAN V IX A
VARUN M VIII A
HAND BALL (UNDER 19) ARUN G XII A2 ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
DIG VIJAY R XII A2
KISHORE R XII A2
PRIYA DHARSHAN A   XII A2
DINESH BABU K XII A2
MADHU BALAJI K XII B2
RAJESH KUMAR S XII B2
SURENDREN K R  XII C
VISHAL N XII A2
SREEKUMAR M XI CD
RAHUL B XI CD
MANISH KUMAR N V XI A1
SUBASH BALAJI M XI A1
AKASH S XI A1
BALL BADMINTON (UNDER 14) MITHILESH E N VII E ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
ASHWATH VENKATES  VIII E
MAHENDRAA J P VIII E
THARUN KUMAR VIII C
ADITHYAA N  VIII A
POORVA DHARSHAN K VI E
HARISH R VIII E
SAKTHIVEL R VIII B
BALL BADMINTON (UNDER 17) BHARADWAJ R IX A ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
SAI KUMAR A R IX D
DARSAN RAJ S IX E
BALABHARAT RAAJ G S  IX B
ARAVIND S IX E
ASWATH RAM A IX D
NAVEEN S IX C
SABARI RAJ S R IX E
BALL BADMINTION SINGLES(UNDER 14) PAVAN P VII D DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNER
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES(UNDER 14) ANANT MURALI T VIII C DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNERS
SRI RAM K VIII A
TABLE TENNIS SINGLES(UNDER 14) SRI RAM K VIII A DISTRICT LEVELRUNNERS
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES(UNDER 17) ROHIT D X B ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
ARJUN V IX C
TABLE TENNIS SINGLES(UNDER 17) ROHIT D X B ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS
TABLE TENNIS SINGLES(UNDER 19) KARTHIKEYAN R XI B2 DISTRICT LEVELRUNNERS
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (UNDER 19) KARTHIKEYAN R XI B2 DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNERS
DHATCHIN BABU K N  XI A2
100 METERS (UNDER 14) GOKULA KRISHNAN S VIII B ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
200 METERS (UNDER 14 & UNDER 19) GOKULA KRISHNAN S VIII B ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
SAINATH S XII B1 ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
400 METERS (UNDER 19) SAINATH S XII B1 ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
800 METERS (UNDER 19) NARESH G XI B2 ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
500 METERS (UNDER 19) SHEIK NISHARUDEEN N XI B2 ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
1500 METERS (UNDER 19 NARESH G XI B2 II PLACE
3000 METERS  (UNDER 19) ARAVIND RAJ C XII A1 ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
4*100 METERS RELAY (UNDER 14) GOKULA KRISHNAN S VIII B ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
PRANESHWARAN S VIII B
ARUN M  VIII C
RAMESH J  VIII E
80 METERS HURDLES (UNDER 14) ARUN M  VII C ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
100 METERS HURDLES (UNDER 19) KARTHICK RAJA J  XI A2 ZONAL LEVELI PLACE
400 METERS HURDLES (UNDER 19) ARAVIND RAJ C XII A1 ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
DISCUSS THROW (UNDER 19) KARTHICK RAJA J  XI A2 ZONAL LEVELII PLACE
ASHIK RICHARD XI B1 ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
JAVELIN THROW (UNDER 19) KARTHICK RAJA J  XI A2 ZONAL LEVEL I PLACEDISTRICT LEVEL III PLACE
SHORTPUT & DISCUSS THROW (UNDER 14) SIVASHANKAR B VII E ZONAL LEVELII PLACE
LONG JUMP (UNDER 19) SHYAM KUMAR P M XI CD ZONAL LEVELII PLACE
4*400 METERS (UNDER 19) SHEIK NISHARUDEEN N XI B2 ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
PRANEETH  XII CD
NARESH G XI B2
ARAVIND RAJ C XII A1

Girls

NAME OF THE COMPETITION NAME OF THE WINNERS STANDARD PLACE
CHESS (UNDER 17) PRITHIKA N IX A DISTRICT LEVEL III PLACE
BADMINTON SINGLES(UNDER 17) LAKSHIKA K IX C ZONAL LEVEL WINNER
BADMINTON DOUBLES(UNDER 17) LAKSHIKA K IX C DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNERS
KARNIKA R S IX A
TENNIKOIT DOUBLES(UNDER 14) SRINIDHI K VII C ZONAL LEVEL WINNER
THABITHA  VII C
TENNIKOIT SINGLES(UNDER 17) KARNIKA R S VII C ZONAL LEVEL WINNER
TENNIKOIT DOUBLES(UNDER 17) KARNIKA R S VII C ZONAL LEVEL WINNER
LAKSHIKA K IX C
TABLE TENNIS SINGLES(UNDER 14) AKSHATHAA A S  VIII - A ZONAL LEVEL RUNNER
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES(UNDER 14) KAAVYA R M VIII - D DISTRICT LEVEL WINNERS
KAVYA R VIII - A
TABLE TENNIS SINGLES (UNDER 17) MADHUMITHA S  VI - C DISTRICT LEVEL WINNER
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES(UNDER 17) VINISHAH N VIII E DISTRICT LEVEL RUNNERS
KEERTHIVASAN VIII E
THEOW BALL(UNDER 17) SHAKTHY R IX D ZONAL LEVEL RUNNERS
JANANI SRI B H IX E
JENNIFER D  IX E
HARINI G IX A
SOWMYA P IX A
SOWJANYA SREENIVASAN IX D
SNEHA M IX B
RITHIKA D IX C
ANUSHREE K M S IX D
PRIYADHARSHINI S IX A
LEKHA SREE J IX D
DANUJA R D IX A
DISCUSS THROW & SHOTPUT(UNDER 14) THABITHA P VII C ZONAL LEVELIII PLACE
SHOTPUT(UNDER 17) DANUJA R D IX A ZONAL LEVELIII PALCE
DISCUSS THROW & SHOTPUT(UNDER 19) SWETHA S XI B2 ZONAL LEVEL III PLACE

Terrain Champs

Boys

Name of the Competition Name of the Winners Standard Place
Basket Ball (Under 14) Ajith Charan Samy P VIII E District Level Runners
Navaneeth A B VIII B
Seshank Kumar S VIII A
Surya Prakash L VIII A
Vishal E VIII B
Sabari A VIII D
Abhilaash B VIII A
Surya Prasath J VII E
Akaash K L VII A
Nandish C VII A
Micheal Sujan S VII E
Sivaraman L R VII C
Basket Ball (Under 17) Karthick Raja J IX C District Level Runners
Sheik Nisarudeen N IX C
Prabaharan M IX A
Rakshith A P IX B
Naresh G IX D
Nishanth Raj K R IX E
Aravind Raj C X E
Ajay Kumar K L X E
Rajesh Srivatsav S X A
Sonal Varghese X C
Pranav Kumar M IX C
Janarthanan K VIII C
Basket Ball (Under 19) Meenakshi Sundaram S XII B Zonal Level Runners
Karthik Viswanathan M XII B
Navaneetha Krishnan C XII A2
Renil Kumar A XII B
Prasaanth S XII A2
Vijay Balaji J XI A1
Abhishek J XI AB
Viswanath K XI A1
Christopher Anton D XI A2
Volley Ball (Under 14) Bharath A VIII C Zonal Level Runners
Bala Krishnan S VIII C
Ajay Raj K VIII E
Prem Kumar G VIII B
Vetrivel E VII C
Raghul Ganesh R VII A
Vishnu Balaji S VIII C
Sanjeev Priyadarshan K VIII C
Subash S VIII C
Arun Prakash P V VI D
Aswath Venkatesh R S VI D
Ram Prasad VIII E
Hand Ball (Under 19) Keerthikesh R XII A2 District Level Runners
Arun S XII A2
Sanjay Raj D XII A2
Narendran P XII A1
Devananth M XII B
Akash M XI A1
Bivin Pranesh J XI AB
Manica Vasagam T XI AB
Bharath Kumar S XI AB
Mukilan L XI B
Gunaseelan K M S XI A2
Madhu Dev R XI CD
Table Tennis (Under 19 - Doubles) Praanesh S XII A1 Divisional Level Runners
Abir Majumder XI AB
Tennis (Under 19 - Doubles) Gokul Kumar A XI B Zonal Level Winners
Jeetesh Kumar XI CD
Table Tennis (Under 19 - Singles) Praanesh S XII A1 Divisional Level Runner
Tennis (Under 19 - Singles) Jeetesh Kumar XI CD Zonal Level Runner
Table Tennis (Under 17 - Doubles) Karthikeyan R IX B III Place at District Level
Dhatchin Babu IX C
Tennis (Under 17 - Doubles) Vigneshwar R X A Zonal Level Runners
Suman Balaji R V X D
Tennis (Under 17 - Singles) Mithilesh K P X E Zonal Level Runner
Tennis (Under 14 - Doubles) Naveen Kumar M J VIII B Zonal Level Runners
Bharath S VIII E
Table Tennis (Under 14 - Doubles) Shri Charan VII D Zonal Level Runners
Rohan D VIII E
Tennis (Under 14 - Singles Aravind K R VIII A Zonal Level Runner
Table Tennis (Under 14 - Singles Rohit D VIII E
Ball Badminton (Under 17 - Doubles) Prassanth A IX B Zonal Level Runners
Varun Prasad J IX E
Chess (Under 14) Hrithik S VII D Zonal Level Winners
Sivaa G M VIII E
Chess (Under 17) Vishal K IX E
Dharun S K X C
100mts (Under 19) Immanuel Christopher XI CD 1st Place at Zonal Level
400mts (Under 19) Sundaram XI CD 3rd Place at Zonal Level
100mts (Under 17) Priyadarshan X B 2nd Place at Zonal Level
200mts (Under 14) Ajith Charan Samy P VIII E 3rd Place at Zonal Level
Triple Jump (Under 17) Sonal Varghese X C 1st Place at Zonal Level
Javelin Throw (Under 17) Karthick Raja IX C 3rd Place at Zonal Level
Long Jump (Under 19) Immanuel Christopher XI CD 1st Place at Zonal Level
110 Hurdles (Under 19) Sundaram XI CD 1st Place at Zonal Level
4 x 100mts Relay (Under 17) Sonal Varghese X C 3rd Place at Zonal Level
Aravind Raj C X E
Priyadarshan X B
Karthick Raja IX C
Gymnastics (Pommel Horse) Arvind M VII C 3rd Place at Divisional Level
Swimming – 200mts (Under 14) Balaji C S VII B 1st Place at Divisional Level
50mts Back Stroke (Under 14 Balaji C S VII B 3rd Place at Divisional Level
100mts Back Stroke (Under 14) Balaji C S VII B  1st Place at Divisional Level
200mts Free Style (Under 14) Balaji C S VII B  3rd Place at State Level
Road Cycling (Under 19) Yashwanth Ram XI AB 2nd Place at Divisional Level